• /
  • Member Discount Detail
House Committees
  • Website
  • House Committees 2019

    Commerce

    Chair: Rep. Laurie Halverson - District: 51B , 503 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Education Policy

    Chair: Rep. Cheryl Youakim - District: 46B , 591 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Environment and Natural Resources Policy

    Chair: Rep. John Persell - District: 05A , 437 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Ethics

    Chair: Rep. Mary Murphy - District: 03B , 343 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Government Operations

    Chair: Rep. Mike Freiberg - District: 45B , 509 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Subcommittee on Elections

    Chair: Rep. Raymond Dehn - District: 59B , 537 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Subcommittee on Local Government

    Chair: Rep. Sandra Masin - District: 51A , 543 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Health and Human Services Policy

    Chair: Rep. Rena Moran - District: 65A , 575 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Labor

    Chair: Rep. Mike Sundin - District: 11A , 417 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Rules and Legislative Administration

    Chair: Rep. Ryan Winkler - District: 46A , 459 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Subcommittee on Legislative Process Reform

    Chair: Rep. Gene Pelowski, Jr. - District: 28A , 491 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Taxes

    Chair: Rep. Paul Marquart - District: 04B , 597 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Property and Local Tax Division

    Chair: Rep. Diane Loeffler - District: 60A , 553 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Ways and Means

    Chair: Rep. Lyndon Carlson, Sr. - District: 45A , 479 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Agriculture and Food Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Jeanne Poppe - District: 27B , 487 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Capital Investment Division

    Chair: Rep. Mary Murphy - District: 03B , 343 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Education Finance Division

    Chair: Rep. Jim Davnie - District: 63A , 443 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Early Childhood Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Dave Pinto - District: 64B , 439 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Environment and Natural Resources Finance Division

    Chair: Rep. Rick Hansen - District: 52A , 407 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Water Division

    Chair: Rep. Peter Fischer - District: 43A , 551 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Energy and Climate Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Jean Wagenius - District: 63B , 449 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Greater Minnesota Jobs and Economic Development Finance Division

    Chair: Rep. Gene Pelowski, Jr. - District: 28A , 491 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Health and Human Services Finance Division

    Chair: Rep. Tina Liebling - District: 26A , 477 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Early Childhood Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Dave Pinto - District: 64B , 439 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Long-Term Care Division

    Chair: Rep. Jennifer Schultz - District: 07A , 473 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Higher Education Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Connie Bernardy - District: 41A , 369 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Housing Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Alice Hausman - District: 66A , 453 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Jobs and Economic Development Finance Division

    Chair: Rep. Tim Mahoney - District: 67A , 365 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Judiciary Finance and Civil Law Division

    Chair: Rep. John Lesch - District: 66B , 563 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Legacy Finance Division

    Chair: Rep. Leon Lillie - District: 43B , 367 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Public Safety and Criminal Justice Reform Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Carlos Mariani - District: 65B , 381 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Corrections Division

    Chair: Rep. Jack Considine Jr. - District: 19B , 433 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    State Government Finance Division

    Chair: Rep. Michael Nelson - District: 40A , 585 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Transportation Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Frank Hornstein - District: 61A , 545 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

    Veterans and Military Affairs Finance and Policy Division

    Chair: Rep. Rob Ecklund - District: 03A , 409 State Office Building 
    Committee Home - Members - Schedule - Audio and Video 
    Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)